FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule in Australian Time (AEST) & TV Channels

FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule Australian Time (AEST) & TV Channels

Bookmark this page to get a full list of FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule Australian time (AEST) and TV Channels. The 21st edition of FIFA World Cup takes place in Russia from June 15 to July 16 (time AEST).

NepSort’s brings you the complete list from the group stage, a round of 16, quarter-finals, semi-finals and the final kick-off schedule in Australian time and the list of matches going to live on SBS.


SBS and Optus Sport have the broadcasting rights for 2018 edition of the FIFA World Cup in Australia.

SBS will broadcast 25 premium games live, free and in HD including the opening match, semi-finals and final.

The World Game website will stream all 25 SBS matches live alongside and the latest scores, video highlights, breaking news, and analysis from all 64 games from Russia.

SBS Radio will broadcast all 64 matches of the World Cup, live and free via the official FIFA World Cup and SBS Radio apps.

But if you want to watch every match live, it will be available in Optus Sports subscription.

Below we have provided the FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule Australian Time (AEST) and TV Channels.


FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule Australian Time (AEST) & TV Channels


Group Stage Match FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule Australian Time (AEST) and TV Channels

June 15, 2018 – Friday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Russia vs Saudi Arabia Group A 1:00 AM (AEST) SBS
Egypt vs Uruguay Group A 10:00 PM (AEST) *

 

June 16, 2018 – Saturday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Morocco vs Iran Group B 1:00 AM (AEST) *
Portugal vs Spain Group B 4:00 AM (AEST) SBS
Australia vs France Group C 8:00 PM (AEST) SBS
Argentina vs Iceland Group D 11:00 PM (AEST) *

 

June 17, 2018 – Sunday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Peru vs Denmark Group C 2:00 AM (AEST) *
Croatia vs Nigeria Group D 5:00 AM (AEST) *
Costa Rica vs Serbia Group E 10:00 PM (AEST) *

 

June 18, 2018 – Monday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Germany vs Mexico Group F 1:00 AM (AEST) SBS
Brazil vs Switzerland Group E 4:00 AM (AEST) *
Sweden vs South Korea Group F 10:00 PM (AEST) *

 

June 19, 2018 – Tuesday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Belgium vs Panama Group G 1:00 AM (AEST) *
Tunisia vs England Group G 4:00 AM (AEST) SBS
Colombia vs Japan Group H 10:00 PM (AEST) SBS

 

June 20, 2018 – Wednesday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Poland vs Senegal Group H 1:00 AM (AEST) *
Russia vs Egypt Group A  4:00 AM (AEST) *
Portugal vs Morocco Group B 10:00 PM (AEST) SBS

 

June 21, 2018 – Thursday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia Group A 1:00 AM (AEST) *
Iran vs Spain Group B 4:00 AM (AEST) *
Australia vs Denmark Group C 10:00 PM (AEST) SBS

 

June 22, 2018 – Friday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
France vs Peru Group C 1:00 AM (AEST) *
Argentina vs Croatia Group D 4:00 AM (AEST) *
Brazil vs Costa Rica Group E 10:00 PM (AEST) SBS

 

June 23, 2018 – Saturday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Nigeria vs Iceland Group D 1:00 AM (AEST) *
Serbia vs Switzerland Group E 4:00 AM (AEST) *
Belgium vs Tunisia Group G 10:00 PM (AEST) *

 



June 24, 2018 – Sunday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
South Korea vs Mexico Group F 1:00 AM (AEST) *
Germany vs Sweden Group F 4:00 AM (AEST) *
England vs Panama Group G 10:00 PM (AEST) *

 

June 25, 2018 – Monday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Japan vs Senegal Group H 1:00 AM (AEST) *
Poland vs Colombia Group H 4:00 AM (AEST) *

 

June 26, 2018 – Tuesday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Uruguay vs Russia Group A 12:00 AM (AEST) *
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt Group A 12:00 AM (AEST) *
Iran vs Portugal Group B 4:00 AM (AEST) *
Spain vs Morocco Group B 4:00 AM (AEST) *

 

June 27, 2018 – Wednesday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Denmark vs France Group C 12:00 AM (AEST) *
Australia vs Peru Group C 12:00 AM (AEST) SBS
Nigeria vs Argentina Group D 4:00 AM (AEST) *
Iceland vs Croatia Group D 4:00 AM (AEST) *

 

June 28, 2018 – Thursday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
South Korea vs Germany Group F 12:00 AM (AEST) *
Mexico vs Sweden Group F 12:00 AM (AEST) *
Serbia vs Brazil Group E 4:00 AM (AEST) *
Switzerland vs Costa Rica Group E 4:00 AM (AEST) *

 

June 29, 2018 – Friday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Japan vs Poland Group H 12:00 AM (AEST) *
Senegal vs Colombia Group H 12:00 AM (AEST) *
England vs Belgium Group G 4:00 AM (AEST) *
Panama vs Tunisia Group G 4:00 AM (AEST) *

 


Round of 16 Matches FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule Australian Time (AEST) and TV Channels


 

July 1, 2018 – Sunday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Group C Winner vs Group D Runner-up Round of 16 12:00 AM (AEST) *
Group A Winner vs Group B Runner-up Round of 16 4:00 AM (AEST) *

 

July 2, 2018 – Monday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Group B Winner vs Group A Runner-up Round of 16 12:00 AM (AEST) *
Group D Winner vs Group C Runner-up Round of 16 4:00 AM (AEST) *

 

July 3, 2018 – Tuesday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Group E Winner vs Group F Runner-up Round of 16 12:00 AM (AEST) *
Group G Winner vs Group H Runner-up Round of 16 4:00 AM (AEST) *

 

July 4, 2018 – Wednesday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Group F Winner vs Group E Runner-up Round of 16 12:00 AM (AEST) *
Group H Winner vs Group G Runner-up Round of 16 4:00 AM (AEST) *

 


Quarter Finals Matches FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule Australian Time (AEST) and TV Channels


 

July 7, 2018 – Saturday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Quarter Finalist 1 vs Quarter Finalist 2 Quarter Final 12:00 AM (AEST) *
Quarter Finalist 5 vs Quarter Finalist 6 Quarter Final 4:00 AM (AEST) *

 

July 8, 2018 – Sunday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Quarter Finalist 7 vs Quarter Finalist 8 Quarter Final 12:00 AM (AEST) *
Quarter Finalist 3 vs Quarter Finalist 4 Quarter Final 4:00 AM (AEST) *

 


Semi-Finals Matches FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule Australian Time and TV Channels


 

July 11, 2018 – Wednesday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Semi-Finalist 1 vs Semi-Finalist 2 (SF1) Semi Final 4:00 AM (AEST) SBS

 

July 12, 2018 – Thursday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
Semi-Finalist 3 vs Semi-Finalist 4 (SF2) Semi Final 4:00 AM (AEST) SBS

 


Third Place Play OFF Match of FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule Australian Time (AEST) and TV Channels


 

July 15, 2018 – Sunday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
SF1 Loser vs SF2 Loser Third Place 12:00 AM (AEST) SBS

 


Final of FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule Australian Time (AEST) and TV Channels


 

July 16, 2018 – Monday
Match Group/Stage Kick-off Time Channel
SF1 Winner vs SF2 Winner Final 1:00 AM (AEST) SBS

* Indicates that match will be broadcasted via Optus Sport and on-air live on SBS Radio.

All times are AEST and are subject to change. Please consult the official FIFA copy before making any plan based on this information.


 


Scroll to Top